frontier_cinnamon
frontier_cinnamonfrontier_organic_cinnamon_back

Frontier Organic Ground Cinnamon (1.90oz/53g)

$6.95


Organic Ground Cinnamon is a fresh, non-irradiated product. 

One of the world’s favorite spices, cinnamon is used in both sweet and savory recipes—for cakes, cookies and pies, stewed fruits, puddings, breads, curries, sauces and vegetable dishes. 

This cinnamon contains 3% oil.  Certified Organic by QAI.


Product Description

Organic Ground Cinnamon (1.90oz/53g) a fresh, non-irradiated product.  One of the world’s favorite spices, cinnamon is used in both sweet and savory recipes—for cakes, cookies and pies, stewed fruits, puddings, breads, curries, sauces and vegetable dishes.  This cinnamon contains 3% oil.  Certified Organic by QAI.

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmannii (Nees & T. Nees) Blume
Product Notes: One of the world’s favorite spices, cinnamon is used in both sweet and savory recipes–for cakes, cookies and pies, stewed fruits, puddings, breads, curries, sauces and vegetable dishes. Our cinnamon contains 3% oil.
Origin: Indonesia
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified

Nutrition Facts
Serving Size 1/4 tsp (Approx. 1g)
Servings 54
Amount Per Serving
Calories 0
Fat 0g 0%
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 0mg 0%
Carbohydrate 0g 0%
Protein 0g
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

There are no declarable nutrients in 1/4 tsp. serving.

Common Name: Cinnamon Powder
Grade: 3% Oil
Bar Code: 0-89836-18434-4

Facebooktwittergoogle_plus

Additional Information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 1 x 1 x 1 in
Aditional Information

Ingredients Organic Cinnamon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frontier Organic Ground Cinnamon (1.90oz/53g)”